MCAM

Music & Christian Arts Ministry

Our mission is to educate, elevate and expand the understanding and use of the arts in worship. Through workshops, teaching, training and example it is our goal to equip the saints to do the work of the ministry through music and the arts!

Equipping the Saints,

Empowering the People,

Transforming the World through the Arts!

Annual Membership Dues: $40.00

2018-2021 MCAM Officers

Connectional Director of Music and Christian Arts
The Rev. Maurice Wright, II (9th Episcopal District)

Associate Director of Music of Music and Christian Arts
The Rev. Myron D. Hill (7th Episcopal District)

Connectional Director of Drama
Bro. David N. Mitchell (6th Episcopal District)

Connectional Director of Dance
Rev. Stephanie Butler-Adams (5th Episcopal District)

Connectional Director of Multi-Media
Vacant

Connectional Director of Children/Youth and Young Adults
Bro. Daeryl Booker (5th District)

Connectional Director of Choirs/Vocal
Rev. Anthony Radcliff (2nd Episcopal District)

Connectional Director of Instruments
Sis. Florine Herron (8th Episcopal District)

Recording Secretary
Sis. Pamela Whitehead (9th Episcopal District)

Corresponding Secretary
Sis. Yolanda Snyder (3rd Episcopal District)

Treasurer
Bro Wayne Singleton (7th Episcopal District)

Worship Director
Sis. L’Tanya Moore Copeland (6th Episcopal District)

Parliamentarian
Bro. Vernon Kimbro (6th Episcopal District)

Historiographer
Bro. Karl Van Richards (11th District)

Dean of Certification in Christian Arts (CICA)
Dr. Jesse Owens (11th District)

Membership Committee Chair
Vacant

Scholarship Committee Chair
Dr. Roberta Hill (13th Episcopal District)

International Conference Chair
Bro. Adrian Dunn (4th Episcopal District)

Ex-Officio
Dr. Ethel Wellington Trawick
Dr. Barbara Bouie
Bro. Sam Robinson

Ex-Officio
The Rev. Anthony Vinson, Immediate Past Director
Bro. Willie Williams, Past Director

Episcopal District Directors

1. No Appointment
2. Rev. Anthony Radcliff
3. Rev. Beverly Cofield
4. Rev. DaNita Bell
5. Rev. Greg Jones
6. Sis. L’Tanya Moore-Copeland
7. No Appointment
8. Rev. Allen Williams
9. Rev. Farrell Duncombe
10. Bro. Billie Terrell
11. Rev. Kevin Desire
12. Rev. Keith Grandberry
13. Bro. Sam Robinson
14.
15.
16. Rev. Lydia Davis
17.
18.
19.
20.